DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff 567 Posts Apply Online Form Free at dsssb.delhi.gov.in

DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff 567 Posts : The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has issued a notification for the recruitment of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) positions. The application process for these posts commences on February 8 2024, and interested candidates can submit their applications online by visiting the DSSSB’s official website at dsssbonline.nic.in until March 8 2024. For comprehensive information on the available positions, eligibility criteria, and other details, interested individuals are advised to read the details provided below.

A total of 567 vacancies are slated to be filled through this recruitment process. These openings fall under various departments, including Women and Child Development, Social Welfare, Training and Technical Education, Principal Accounts, Office Legislative Assembly, Secretariat Chief Electoral Officer, DSSSB, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, Planning, Directorate of Training, Land and Building, Archaeology Law, Justice and Legislative Affairs, Directorate of Audit, and Delhi Archives. Prospective candidates are encouraged to review the complete details for a clear understanding of the recruitment process.

Online Sarkari Jobs, Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari Result, FreeJobAlert, Sarkari Job 2024, Employment News, Latest Government Jobs, India Govt Jobs, 10th Pass Govt Jobs, 12th Pass Govt Jobs Apply Online, Eligibility, Step-by-step Guide

The available posts include Multi Tasking Staff Posts. This article provides all the details you need: eligibility criteria, application process, required documents, important dates, and links to apply. I’m your friend Gaurav, and you’re watching Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Jobs!

DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff 567 Posts Apply Online Form Free at dsssb.delhi.gov.in
DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff 567 Posts Apply Online Form Free at dsssb.delhi.gov.in
sarkari buzzer language swichter

हिंदी में देखने के लिए “Select Language” बटन पर क्लिक करें और “Hindi” को चुनें

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

Delhi DSSSB Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Recruitment 2024

DSSSB Advt No. : 4390 03/2024 Notification

WWW.SARKARIBUZZER.COM

Job Details

Post NameDelhi DSSSB Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment 2024 
Post DateJanuary 19, 2024 | 03:48 PM
Post UpdateJanuary 19, 2024 | 03:48 PM
Advertisement NoF.NO. 1 (246)/P&P-I/DSSSB/2024/Advt./4390

Important Dates

Application Start Date08/02/2024
Last Date08/03/2024
Last Date to Pay Fee08/03/2024
Form Correction Last Date08/03/2024
Sarkari Exam DateAvailable Soon
Sarkari ResultAvailable Soon

Application Fees

General | OBC | EWS100/- Indian Rupees
SC | ST | PH and All Category Women00/- Indian Rupees
Pay the Fee Via Online Mode With Net Banking or Payment Wallet or Debit , Credit Cards.

DSSSB Advt No. 03/2024 Notification 2024: Age Limit as on 08/02/2024

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age— Years Available Soon
Additional age relaxation is applicable as per the rules of DSSSB MTS Multi Tasking Staff Post Advt No. 03/2024

DSSSB MTS – Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment 2024: Total Posts 567 Total Vacancy

Department NameNumber of Posts
Women and Child Development 194
Social Welfare 99
Training and Technical Education 86
Principal Accounts Office64
Legislative Assembly Secretariat32
Chief Electoral Officer16
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board 13
Directorate of Economics and Statistics 13
Planning13
Directorate of Training, UTCS 12
Land and Building7
Archaeology6
Law, Justice and Legislative Affairs 5
Directorate of Audit4
Delhi Archives3

DSSSB MTS Exam Online Form 2024: Category Wise Post Details

DepartmentCategory 
UROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Women & Child Development876441623194
Social Welfare433458999
Training and Technical Education363507886
Principal Accounts Office2518103864
Legislative Assembly Secretariat15842332
Chief Electoral Officer8420216
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board8211113
Directorate of Economics and Statistics6321113
Planning7410113
Directorate of Training, UTCS5321112
Land & Building430007
Archaeology220116
Law, Justice and Legislative Affairs310015
Directorate of Audit120014
Delhi Archives300003

Eligibility Criteria for DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024

Post NameQualification
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)10th Pass from any recognized board or University.
Online ApplyClick Here
Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Image Resizer | Age Calculator,
Photo & Signature Joiner,

Photo & Name Joiner
Image to PDF Tools
,
Hindi Typing and English Typing Tool
Sarkari Result – Sarkari Buzzer Tools
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
DSSSB Official WebsiteClick Here
Our Official WebsiteClick Here

Details Overview of DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Sarkari Result

Sarkari Job NameDSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff Online Form 2024
Initiated ByDelhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
BeneficiariesAll Indian Citizen.
ObjectiveProvide a great opportunity to eligible candidate who are waiting to work with Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
BenefitsA Full Time Government Job (Sarkari Naukri)
StateAll States of India
Application ProcessOnline
Official Websitehttps://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/

Step-by-step Guide How to Fill Up the Form of DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff 567 Posts Online Form 2024 Sarkari Result Naukri 2024

Please visit the official website of Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board to begin the registration process. Once on the website:

  1. Register with Email and Mobile Number:
    • Locate the registration or sign-up section on the website.
    • Provide your email address and mobile number as per the specified fields.
    • Follow the instructions to complete the registration process.
  2. Login with Credentials:
    • After successful registration, log in to your account using the provided credentials.
    • This typically involves entering your registered email address/mobile number and password.
  3. Fill Out the Required Details:
    • Navigate to the application or profile section.
    • Fill in the necessary details, including your name, family details, and education details. Follow the form prompts for accurate information.
  4. Upload Required Documents:
    • Look for the document upload section.
    • Upload the required documents, which may include educational certificates, identification proof, and any other documents specified by the application.
  5. Submit and Take a Print Out for Future Reference:
    • Review the information provided to ensure accuracy.
    • Submit the application as per the instructions on the website.
    • After successful submission, it’s advisable to take a printout of the application or confirmation for future reference.

Note: Make sure to follow the guidelines and instructions provided on the official website during each step of the registration and application process. It’s essential to adhere to the specified deadlines and requirements outlined by DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff Online Form Recruitment


DSSSB Recruitment 2024 DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Multi Tasking Staff Jobs 2024 Bharti 2024 फॉर्म कैसे भरें हिंदी में वीडियो

video will be available on soon


Download Official Notification of DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Advt No. 03/2024 Notification 2024 Notification PDF

If you want to download the official notification official notification pdf 


Official Website of DSSSB MTS Vacancy Sarkari Job

IF you want to check directly the official website of Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board Online Form Vacancy Apply Online then just click here


Selection Process for DSSSB MTS Post Exam 2024 Recruitment

DSSSB is set to conduct an online examination for the specified post. The examination dates will be communicated in due course, exclusively through the Board’s official website.


DSSSB Multi Tasking Staff Salary Structure

Rs. 18,000 for the basic pay, and the gross salary varies between Rs. 18,000 to Rs. 22,000


DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 – Last Date for apply online form

08 March 2024 is the last date for apply online form for DSSSB MTS Multi Tasking Staff posts.

Application Fees for DSSSB MTS Bharti 2024

100 Rupees for Gen and OBC rest is Free

About the Author

Hey, Its Gaurav I have started my journey in sarkari naukri, sarkari jobs, freejobalert, sarkari result, online forms, latest jobs, government jobs, 10th pass jobs, 12th pass jobs, to provide you all latest updates timely.

Leave a Comment

Home App Telegram WhatsApp