10th Pass Railway Recruitment 2023-2024 Apply Online, Official Website, Last Date, Eligibility, Step-by-step Guide, Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari Result,Online Sarkari Jobs

Railway Recruitment 2023-2024: Are you also looking for a job at RRC NR? Well, you don’t need to worry because Railway Recruitment Cell has launched a new recruitment drive. Online Sarkari Jobs, Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari Result, Apply Online, Eligibility, Step-by-step Guide

The available posts include Trade Apprentice Post. This article provides all the details you need: eligibility criteria, application process, required documents, important dates, and links to apply. I’m your friend Gaurav, and you’re watching sarkaribuzzer.com. Stay tuned for a chance to be a part of RRC NR Trade Apprentice Jobs!

Post NameRRC NR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2023-2024
Post DateDecember 12, 2023
Post UpdateDecember 14, 2023
Advertisement No

Advertisement No. : RRC/NR-01/2023

Important Dates

  • Start Date: 11/12/2023
  • Last Date: 11/01/2024 
  • Last Date to Pay Fee: 11/01/2024
  • Merit List: 12/02/2024

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / All Category Female: ₹0/- [Free]
  • Ensure the hassle-free payment of exam fees through Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking only.

Age Limit as on [11/01/2023]

  • Min Age: 15 Years
  • Max Age: 24 Years
  • Enjoy age relaxation as per Railway Northern NR Rules. Explore the possibilities with RRC Delhi and visit sarkaribuzzer.com for further insights

Total Posts

  • Total Posts: 3093 Total Vacancy

RRC NR Apprentice 2023 Notification

Also Read Vishwakarma Shram Samman Yojana

Eligibility Criteria for RRC Northern Region Apprentice 2023

  • Class 10 High School Exam with a minimum of 50% marks and possess an ITI/NCVT Certificate in the relevant trade.

Division Wise & Category Wise Post Details RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Division Name

Gen [UR]

SC

ST

OBC

Total

JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420
C&W Shop AMV LKO20272298374
LKO Div167522492335
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO17765289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO12144159225
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
C&W/NSDL72211139143
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)5717831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)5716829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV5415829106
C&W Workshop FZR DIV54210984
C&W / DLI381162075
C&W HNZM341051867
Bridge Workshop, TKJ361141465
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV31941761
Bridge Workshop JUC33831458
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)32120549
Bridge Workshop, LKO23721143
C&W/DEE DLI DIV22631142
TMC Line621312

How to Apply Online and How to fill the form for Railway Recruitment RRC NR 2023

Eligible Candidates Can Apply for Online Sarkari Jobs of UKSSSC Recruitment 2023 – 2024

Important Links Related to Railway NR Recruitment for Trade Apprentice 2023

Online Apply

Registration | Login

Download Official Notification PDF

Click Here

RRC NR Official Website

Click Here

Our Official Website

Click Here

 

Railway Recruitment 2023
Railway Recruitment 2023

Details Overview of RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Sarkari Job NameRRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2023
Initiated ByRailway Recruitment Cell
BeneficiariesAll Indian Citizen at the age of 15 years to 24 years
ObjectiveProvide a great opportunity to eligible candidate who are waiting to work with Railway Jobs
BenefitsA Full Time Government Job (Sarkari Naukri)
StateAll States of India
Application ProcessOnline
Official Websitehttps://sssc.uk.gov.in/

 

Step-by-step Guide How to apply for RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice Recruitment Sarkari Result Naukri 2023

  • Visit the Official Website:

 

 

RRC Northern Region Apprentice 2023
RRC Northern Region Apprentice 2023
  • Open Registration Form:

    • Locate and open the Registration Form link provided on the website.
RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2023
RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

 

Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Region (RRC NR)
Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Region (RRC NR)
  • Fill Out Personal Information:

    • Enter the following details in the registration form:
      • Candidate Name
      • Email ID
      • Mobile Number
      • Aadhaar Card Number
      • Date of Birth
      • Gender
      • Category
      • Physically Challenged (if applicable)
      • Ex-Serviceman Status (if applicable)
    • Click on the “Register” button.
Railway Recruitment 2023 registration form
Railway Recruitment 2023 registration form
  • Receive User ID and Password:

    • Upon successful registration, you will receive a User ID and Password for login.
  • Login:

Railway Recruitment 2023 login form
Railway Recruitment 2023 login form
  • Enter User ID and Password:

    • Input the User ID and Password provided during registration.
  • Click Login:

    • Click on the “Login” button.
  • Access Job Form:

    • After logging in, you will have access to the job application form.
  • Fill Out Required Details:

    • Complete the job application form by providing details such as:
      • Father’s Name
      • Mother’s Name
      • Education Details
      • Upload Required Documents (Aadhaar card, education mark sheets, certificates, passport-size photo)
  • Pay the Fee (if applicable):

    • If eligible, proceed to pay the application fee.
  • Submit:

    • Click on the “Submit” button after filling out all the required information.
  • Take Printout:

    • After submission, take a printout of the completed application form for future reference.

Following these steps will guide you through the registration, login, and application submission process for the job.

How User Search on Google for Railway Recruitment 2023

  • railway recruitment 2023
  • railway new vacancy 2023
  • railway vacancy 2023
  • indian railway recruitment 2023
  • railway tc recruitment 2023
  • railway new recruitment 2023
  • railway jobs 2023
  • railway new vacancy 2023 update
  • railway upcoming vacancy 2023
  • railway alp vacancy 2023
  • railway tte recruitment 2023
  • railway ntpc recruitment 2023
  • railway alp new vacancy 2023
  • railway group d new vacancy 2023
  • railway tc vacancy 2023
  • railway tte vacancy 2023
  • railway new vacancy

 

Conclusion

If you really want to join Railway Jobs then this job is for you guys I am really happy to announce you like a we are publishing job in our sarkaribuzzer.com website and in the conclusion let me clear one thing like firstly we show you the table format like important dates application fees age limits and post category wise post total post after that I will explain the important links like how can you register how can you login after that we show you at detail overview about this job and then register yourself, apply for this amazing sarkari job

 

FAQ’s Related to Railway Jobs for 10th Pass

Is there any railway vacancy 2023?

Yes there are 3000 new railway vancancy apply now, check inside the article.

Is there any RRB exam in 2023?

Yes it is after apply for the job then you are eligible for RRB exam.

About the Author

Hey, Its Gaurav I have started my journey in sarkari naukri, sarkari jobs, freejobalert, sarkari result, online forms, latest jobs, government jobs, 10th pass jobs, 12th pass jobs, to provide you all latest updates timely.

1 thought on “10th Pass Railway Recruitment 2023-2024 Apply Online, Official Website, Last Date, Eligibility, Step-by-step Guide, Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari Result,Online Sarkari Jobs”

Leave a Comment

Home App Telegram WhatsApp