RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Assistant Loco Pilot 5696 Posts Apply Online Form Free at indianrailways.gov.in

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) conducts the RRB ALP exam with a pleasant emotions, which aims to recruit candidates for the posts of Assistant Loco Pilots. Indian Railways has released the RRB ALP 2024 notification for the recruitment of 5696 Assistant Loco Pilots posts on 18th January 2024.

Candidates who are with Matriculation/SSLC Pass Certificate, ITI and Diploma and who are between the age group of 18 to 28 years are eligible for RRB ALP Recruitment 2024.

The online application process will start from 20 January to 19 February 2024. Interested candidates can check complete information about RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 such as selection process, exam pattern, important dates, eligibility standards, and other details in this article.

Online Sarkari Jobs, Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari Result, FreeJobAlert, Sarkari Job 2024, Employment News, Latest Government Jobs, India Govt Jobs, 10th Pass Govt Jobs, 12th Pass Govt Jobs Apply Online, Eligibility, Step-by-step Guide

The available posts include Assistant Loco Pilot Posts. This article provides all the details you need: eligibility criteria, application process, required documents, important dates, and links to apply. I’m your friend Gaurav, and you’re watching RRB ALP Jobs!

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Assistant Loco Pilot

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Assistant Loco Pilot

sarkari buzzer language swichter

हिंदी में देखने के लिए “Select Language” बटन पर क्लिक करें और “Hindi” को चुनें

Railway Recruitment Board

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024

Centralised Employment Notice (CEN) Advt No. : CEN 01/2024

WWW.SARKARIBUZZER.COM

Job Details

Post NameRRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024
Post DateJanuary 19, 2024 | 11:53 Ante Meridiem (AM)
Post UpdateJanuary 27, 2024 | 09:18 Ante Meridiem (AM)
Advertisement NoCEN 01/2024

Important Dates

Notification Realise Date18/01/2024
Application Start Date20/01/2024
Last Date19/02/2024
Last Date to Pay Fee19/02/2024
Form Correction Last Date19/02/2024
Sarkari Exam DateAvailable Soon
Sarkari ResultAvailable Soon

Application Fees

General | OBC | EWS500/- Indian Rupees
SC | ST | PH | Women250/- Indian Rupees
Pay the Fee Via Online Mode With Net Banking or Payment Wallet or Debit , Credit Cards.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2024: Age Limit as on 01/07/2024

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age30 33 Years [Extended]
Additional age relaxation is applicable as per the rules of RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Sarkari Naukri

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Exam Recruitment 2024: Total Posts 5696 Total Vacancy

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Eligibility

10th Pass from any recognized board or University with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
OR
3 years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering

RRB ALP Physical Eligibility

RRB ALP Physical and Medical Standard Requirement
Medical StandardA1
Physical StandardPhysically Fit in All Standards
Vision StandardDistant Vision: 6/6, 6/6 Without glasses with fogging test (must not accept +2D)
Near Vision: Sn: 0.6. 0.6 Without glasses
Must Pass test for Color Vision,
Binocular Vision,
Field of Vision,
Night Vision,
Mesopic Vision, etc.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Participating RRBs in India

RRB ALP 2024 Participating RRBs
RRB RegionsOfficial website
Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
Ajmerwww.rrbajmer.gov.in
Bengaluruwww.rrbbhopal.gov.in
Bhopalwww.rrbbhopal.gov.in
Bhubaneshwarwww.rrbbbs.gov.in
Bilaspurwww.rrbbilashpur.gov.in
Chandigarhwww.rrbccdg.gov.in
Chennaiwww.rrbchenna.gov.in
Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in
Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in
Jammu Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.in
Kolkatawww.rrbkolkata.gov.in
Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.in
Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
Muzaffarpurwww.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
Prayagrajwww.rrbald.gov.in
Ranchiwww.rrbranchi.gov.in
Secundrabadwww.rrbsecunderabad.gov.in
Siliguriwww.rrbsiliguri.gov.in
Thiruvananthapuramwww.rrbthiruvanthapuram.gov.in
Online ApplyRegistration | Login
Download Age Limit Extended Notification PDFClick Here
Download Official Notification PDFClick Here || PDF
Download RRB ALP Syllabus and Exam Patter PDFClick Here
Image Resizer | Age Calculator,
Photo & Signature Joiner,

Photo & Name Joiner
Image to PDF Tools
,
Hindi Typing and English Typing Tool
Sarkari Result – Sarkari Buzzer Tools
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
RRB Official WebsiteClick Here
Our Official WebsiteClick Here

Details Overview of Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Sarkari Result

Sarkari Job NameRRB ALP Recruitment 2024
Initiated ByRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
BeneficiariesAll Indian Citizen.
ObjectiveProvide a great opportunity to eligible candidate.
who are waiting to work with Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
BenefitsA Full Time Government Job (Sarkari Naukri)
StateAll States of India
Application ProcessOnline
Official Websitehttps://indianrailways.gov.in

Step-by-step Guide How to Fill Up the Form of RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Assistant Loco Pilot Result Naukri 2024

Please visit the official website of Railway Recruitment Board to begin the registration process. Once on the website:

  1. Register with Email and Mobile Number:
    • Locate the registration or sign-up section on the website.
    • Provide your email address and mobile number as per the specified fields.
    • Follow the instructions to complete the registration process.
  2. Login with Credentials:
    • After successful registration, log in to your account using the provided credentials.
    • This typically involves entering your registered email address/mobile number and password.
  3. Fill Out the Required Details:
    • Navigate to the application or profile section.
    • Fill in the necessary details, including your name, family details, and education details. Follow the form prompts for accurate information.
  4. Upload Required Documents:
    • Look for the document upload section.
    • Upload the required documents, which may include educational certificates, identification proof, and any other documents specified by the application.
  5. Submit and Take a Print Out for Future Reference:
    • Review the information provided to ensure accuracy.
    • Submit the application as per the instructions on the website.
    • After successful submission, it’s advisable to take a printout of the application or confirmation for future reference.

Note: Make sure to follow the guidelines and instructions provided on the official website during each step of the registration and application process. It’s essential to adhere to the specified deadlines and requirements outlined by RRB ALP Online Form Recruitment


RRB ALP Bharti 2024 फॉर्म कैसे भरें हिंदी में वीडियो

video will be available on soon


Download Official Notification of RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. 01/2024 Notification 2024 Notification PDF

If you want to download the official notification official notification pdf 


Official Website of RRB ALP Vacancy Sarkari Job

IF you want to check directly the official website of Railway Recruitment Board Online Form Vacancy Apply Online then just click here


Selection Process for Railway Recruitment Board Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024 Post Exam 2024 Recruitment

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024: Overview of Exam Patterns

  • CBT Stage- 1
  • CBT Stage- 2 ( Part A and Part B)
  • CBAT (Computer Based Aptitude Test)
  • Document Verification

The RRB ALP 2024 selection process revolves around four crucial rounds: CBT 1, CBT 2, CBAT, and Document Verification. Let’s delve into the intricacies of the exam patterns for CBT 1, CBT 2, and CBAT, including the detailed syllabus.

1. RRB ALP 2024 Exam Pattern for CBT I:

  • The CBT 1 exam will be conducted online, comprising 75 marks.
  • A total of 75 questions must be tackled within a time frame of 60 minutes.
  • Questions in CBT 1 span across Mathematics, General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Science, and General Awareness of Current Affairs.
  • Marking Scheme: 1 mark for each correct answer.
  • Negative Marking: Deduction of ⅓ mark for every incorrect answer.

2. RRB ALP 2024 Exam Pattern for CBT 2:

  • The CBT 2 is also conducted online with a total duration of 2 hours and 30 minutes.
  • CBT 2 comprises two parts: Part A and Part B.
  • Part A includes questions from Mathematics, General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Science, and General Awareness of Current Affairs.
  • Part B focuses on Relevant Trades.
  • Detailed breakdown:
    • Part A: 100 questions, 100 marks, 90 minutes
    • Part B: 75 questions, 75 marks, 60 minutes
  • Total: 175 questions, 175 marks.
  • Marking Scheme: 1 mark for each correct answer; negative marking of ⅓ mark for each incorrect answer.

3. Computer-Based Aptitude Test (CBAT):

  • Candidates successful in CBT 1 and CBT 2 proceed to the third round, CBAT.
  • The final selection list is prepared based on performance in CBAT.

The journey through these rounds aims to identify the most deserving candidates for the esteemed role of Assistant Loco Pilots in the RRB ALP Recruitment 2024.


RRB ALP Syllabus 2024

Mathematics Wonderland:

  1. Number system
  2. BODMAS Ballet
  3. The World of Decimals
  4. Fractions Fiesta
  5. LCM Odyssey
  6. HCF Expedition
  7. Ratio and Proportion Symphony
  8. Percentage Waltz
  9. Mensuration Marvel
  10. Time and Work Tango
  11. Time and Distance Journey
  12. Simple and Compound Interest Enchantment
  13. Profit and Loss Saga
  14. Algebraic Adventure
  15. Geometry and Trigonometry Quest
  16. Statistical Soiree
  17. Square Root Rendezvous
  18. Age Calculations Carousel
  19. Calendar & Clock Waltz
  20. Pipes & Cistern Elegance

General Intelligence and Reasoning Riddles:

  1. Analogical Adventures
  2. Alphabetical and Numerical Symphony
  3. Coding and Decoding Chronicles
  4. Mathematical Operations Ballet
  5. Relationship Revelry
  6. Syllogism Sonata
  7. Jumbling Jamboree
  8. Venn Diagram Verse
  9. Data Interpretation and Sufficiency Samba
  10. Conclusions and Decision-Making Duet
  11. Similarities and Differences Serenade
  12. Analytical Reasoning Odyssey
  13. Classification Crescendo
  14. Directions Dance
  15. Statement-Arguments and Assumptions Aria

General Science Spectacle:

  • The magical realm covering Physics, Chemistry, and Life Sciences, all at the Class 10 standard.

General Awareness of Current Affairs Gala:

  1. Science & Technology Symphony
  2. Sports Extravaganza
  3. Cultural Kaleidoscope
  4. Personalities Parade
  5. Economic Euphony
  6. Political Pageant and other subjects of importance.

Basic Science and Engineering Extravaganza:

  • Engineering Drawing Elegance
  • Projections Pageant
  • Views Voyage
  • Drawing Instruments Dazzle
  • Lines Lullaby
  • Geometric Figures Fantasy
  • Symbolic Representation Rhapsody
  • Units Utopia
  • Measurements Melody
  • Mass, Weight, and Density Sonata
  • Work, Power, and Energy Elevation
  • Speed and Velocity Velocity
  • Heat and Temperature Tango
  • Basic Electricity Bliss
  • Levers and Simple Machines Marvel
  • Occupational Safety and Health Odyssey
  • Environmental Education Euphony
  • IT Literacy Luminescence, etc.

Salary Structure for Assistant Loco Pilot RRB ALP Recruitment 2024

In accordance with the 7th Central Pay Commission (CPC) pay structure, the introductory salary for an Assistant Loco Pilot falls within the range of Rs. 19,900 to Rs. 35,000 per month. This figure is subject to variation based on the candidate’s posting location and additional allowances. The chosen candidates will be positioned at Level 2 of the Pay Matrix, commencing with a basic pay scale of INR 19,900, accompanied by various allowances, including:

  1. House Rent Allowance (HRA)
  2. Dearness Allowance (DA)
  3. Running Allowance (calculated based on the distance traveled)
  4. Transport Allowance
  5. New Pension Scheme (with a 10% deduction), and more.

These supplementary allowances enhance the overall remuneration package, ensuring a comprehensive and competitive compensation structure for Assistant Loco Pilots under the 7th CPC pay scale.


What is the last date to apply for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024

19 February 2024 is the last date to apply for RRB Assistant LOCO Pilot 2024

Is RRB ALP Recruitment Notification Out?

Yes RRB ALP Bharti Notification is OUT for 01/2024 ADVT NO.

Who Conduct RRB ALP Exam in 2024?

Railway RRB ALP Exam is Conducted by The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

About the Author

Hey, Its Gaurav I have started my journey in sarkari naukri, sarkari jobs, freejobalert, sarkari result, online forms, latest jobs, government jobs, 10th pass jobs, 12th pass jobs, to provide you all latest updates timely.

Leave a Comment

Home App Telegram WhatsApp